Overseas Forwarding provided by IntertransArmenia service your requirements for all facets of international shipping, LCL and FCL,break-bulk and RO/RO, moving your cargo quickly and efficiently. Overseas Forwarding supply groupage containers from around the world. Consolidation can be provided from all major overseas ports including USA, Europe,Far East, Americas and Africa. We also offer export consolidations to an extensive list of destinations throughout the world.
Global economic expansion is the main driver of world shipping demand, and 2017 will be remembered as the year when the world economy and global shipping experienced a cyclical recovery from the historic lows of 2016, nearly a decade after the 2008–2009 global economic and financial crisis. Main economic and shipping indicators trended upward, reflecting growth in global investment, manufacturing activity and merchandise trade. At the same time, a range of upside and downside risks continued to unfold, bringing major implications for shipping and maritime trade.
IntertransArmenia connects businesses everywhere in the world with global opportunities. Whether your cargo is complex or straightforward, we work with you to find the best solution for your commodity and your business providing dry and liquid cargo shipping.
We guarantee insured safe delivery of any load we undertake to forward. Our team is highly responsible for B2C and B2B trust-based communication and frees the customer from any probable risk connected with the whole freight forwarding process from A to Z.
Our payments policy is flexible and being tailored for every client individually according to their needs gives an opportunity to feel comfortable to both sides. We negotiate and trust and as a proof for our mutual loyalty there are hundreds of successful cooperations
Intertrans Armenia deems the quality of the exploited machinery to be a key factor for successful business growth and 100% customer satisfaction. All the vehicles we use for overland transportation are recent years edition and periodically pass compulsory technical investigation.
Intertrans Armenia united a group of young professionals who are willing to push forward an interesting but quite responsible endeavor of reliable freight forwarding company. Striving for having a leading role in regional market we put enormous effort being always on line for any clarification needed.